EDP Europe is a stock holding distributer of HUBER+SUHNER Fibre Optic Solutions, including their range of Multi-Mode Pigtails.

HUBER+SUHNER manufactures a range of Multi-Mode Pigtails LC or SC connectors. The LC BTW and SC BTW pre-assembled pigtails are designed for fusion splicing for “behind the wall” connectivity.

Other HUBER+SUHNER Fibre Optic Patch Cords

Single Mode Duplex
Multi-Mode Duplex
Single Mode Simplex
Multi-Mode Simplex
Single Mode Transition
Single Mode Fibre Pigtails

DATA CENTRE ESSENTIALS

Guide To Fibre Optic Solutions for Data Centres

Read more >>>

More on Fibre Optic Networks and Infrastructure Solutions for Data centres and IT comms rooms

Data Centre Infrastructure Solutions >>
Read our other data centre guides >>
Contact us to discuss fibre optic networks >>

Title

Go to Top