HUBER+SUHNER Transition Fibre Trays enable MTP backbone cables to be transitioned to LC connectors within the LISA (Leading Inter-connect System Approach) centralised cross-connect system.

HUBER+SUHNER LISA Transition Fibre Trays allow operators to re-use MTP backbone cables and upgrade them later to parallel optics up to 40G and 100G. These pre-terminated MTP transtion modules enable instant “plug-and-play” connectivity using MTP elite connectors. Transition Fibre Trays are available for OS2, OM3 and super low-loss Multimode OM4. Like the LISA Splice Trays the fibre cassettes are completely accessed from the front side with side facing adapters for higher laser safety and support for installed patch cords. LISA Transition Trays are available for up to 36 x LC or 18 x SC simplex connections per tray. Colour colding and clear labelling help provide easier traceability and provides an upgrade path from 10G to 40G and 100G fibre networks.

LISA Fibre Trays for fibre optic networks

LISA ODFs
LISA Splicing Trays
LISA Patching Trays
Patch Cords & Pigtails
HUBER+SUHNER Fibre Solutions
HUBER+SUHNER IANOS

DATA CENTRE ESSENTIALS

Guide to Fibre Optic Network Solutions for Data Centres

Read more >>>

More on Fibre Optic Solutions for Data centres and IT comms rooms

Fibre optic cleaning solutions >>
Network cable testers >>
Fujikura fusion splicers and cleavers >>

Go to Top